BELGIUM: IMPORT of OTHER CEREALS (HS.1008)
Main Countries EXPORTERS of 2020
Month: January-December
Ton Share
2020
2018 2019 2020 % from
2019
TOTAL   71.768 83.098 77.974 -6.17%
EU-27 53% 42.893 54.118 41.497 -23.32%
of which:    
France20%21.99121.24015.596-26.57%
Germany8%4.2877.1315.872-17.65%
Netherlands16%11.27411.78212.216+3.68%
Poland2%1.3571.3411.447+7.90%
Hungary7%2.9827.0075.233-25.31%
Italy0%195311319+2.70%
Canada 29% 18.833 19.145 22.284 +16.40%
Ukraine 10% 2.668 2.930 7.677 +162.05%
Russia 2% 2.197 75 1.325 > +1000%
Peru 1% 772 1.342 1.090 -18.75%
Argentina 1% 0 1.082 1.081 -0.09%
India 1% 2.415 1.096 922 -15.83%
US 1% 829 1.789 659 -63.17%
Bolivia 1% 440 400 460 +15.00%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 19 June 2024