BELGIUM: IMPORT of OTHER SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS (HS.1207)
Main Countries EXPORTERS of 2024
Month: January-December
Ton Share
2024
2022 2023 2024 % from
2023
TOTAL   35.963 44.017 38.925 -11.57%
EU-27 41% 14.992 15.520 15.901 +2.45%
of which:    
Netherlands17%6.4737.5286.485-13.86%
Germany14%3.6234.2225.494+30.15%
France7%3.4862.6112.536-2.88%
Poland2%645543639+17.64%
Hungary1%0104283+171.73%
Italy0%341255+368.15%
Canada 40% 12.148 20.683 15.645 -24.36%
Russia 8% 4.497 3.626 3.090 -14.79%
Ethiopia 4% 1.590 683 1.612 +136.02%
China 2% 383 804 793 -1.43%
India 2% 910 782 688 -12.02%
Turkey 1% 194 116 287 +146.49%
Kazakhstan 1% 0 275 231 -16.00%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 21 October 2025