BELGIUM: IMPORT of BRAN (HS.2302)
Main Countries EXPORTERS of 2021
Month: January-December
Ton Share
2021
2019 2020 2021 % from
2020
TOTAL   299.664 356.594 339.145 -4.89%
EU-27 100% 299.093 356.013 338.195 -5.00%
of which:    
France59%174.463218.178199.373-8.62%
Netherlands30%84.022101.622101.913+0.29%
Germany6%24.53122.20321.316-3.99%
Luxembourg4%14.19212.15114.761+21.48%
Poland0%114235346+46.97%
Italy0%29520421-89.94%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 19 June 2024