GERMANY: IMPORT of BARLEY (HS.1003)
Main Countries EXPORTERS of 2022
Month: January-December
Ton Share
2022
2020 2021 2022 % from
2021
TOTAL   1.491.441 1.539.814 1.569.121 +1.90%
EU-27 97% 1.443.752 1.532.574 1.521.266 -0.74%
of which:    
France31%508.949300.520491.487+63.55%
Czech Republic16%268.439385.189253.546-34.18%
Denmark21%224.410280.782331.653+18.12%
Hungary0%30411.8656.057-48.95%
Sweden6%92.83998.86798.977+0.11%
Italy0%3231.1431.742+52.47%
United Kingdom 2% 46.949 6.312 26.882 +325.89%
Ukraine 1% 1 2 20.078 > +1000%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 19 April 2024