DENMARK: IMPORT of OTHER CEREALS (HS.1008)
Main Countries EXPORTERS of 2021
Month: January-December
Ton Share
2021
2019 2020 2021 % from
2020
TOTAL   18.976 13.693 7.537 -44.96%
EU-27 94% 18.102 13.006 7.064 -45.69%
of which:    
Poland74%4.53710.9355.542-49.32%
Netherlands5%202404371-8.20%
Germany9%1.4791.114683-38.71%
Latvia0%070-97.35%
Belgium1%15313494-30.21%
Italy0%763025-16.67%
Peru 4% 484 342 312 -8.77%
US 1% 155 100 100 -0.01%
Bolivia 1% 42 21 42 +100.15%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 19 June 2024