FRANCE: EXPORT of BOVINE MEATS BONED OR NOT (SALTED, DRIED OR SMOKED) (HS.021020)
Main Countries IMPORTERS of 2020
Month: January-December
Ton Share
2020
2018 2019 2020 % from
2019
TOTAL   474 523 468 -10.53%
EU-27 91% 435 448 423 -5.52%
of which:    
Belgium30%123135141+4.28%
Poland1%003+550.46%
Germany34%202199161-19.05%
Netherlands12%443954+37.47%
Denmark2%0710+29.84%
Italy0%412+9.49%
Switzerland 7% 19 51 31 -39.45%
United Arab Emirates 2% 5 10 8 -20.12%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 28 May 2024