FRANCE: EXPORT of OTHER SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS (HS.1207)
Main Countries IMPORTERS of 2021
Month: January-December
Ton Share
2021
2019 2020 2021 % from
2020
TOTAL   20.489 22.943 18.580 -19.02%
EU-27 86% 9.289 11.718 15.937 +36.01%
of which:    
Netherlands21%3.3952.1663.852+77.85%
Belgium29%1.4555.5995.389-3.75%
Germany10%5034501.845+310.20%
Poland12%2.4522.2592.145-5.07%
Romania3%3367577+766.38%
Italy2%289163319+96.14%
United Kingdom 7% 163 167 1.352 +709.13%
US 1% 269 186 246 +32.45%
Switzerland 1% 110 170 236 +39.48%
Ukraine 1% 331 217 222 +2.05%
India 1% 32 105 143 +35.94%