LITHUANIA: EXPORT of RYE (HS.1002)
Main Countries IMPORTERS of 2022
Month: January-December
Ton Share
2022
2020 2021 2022 % from
2021
TOTAL   51.771 48.912 28.248 -42.25%
EU-27 98% 49.279 46.855 27.732 -40.81%
of which:    
Latvia33%26.64410.3839.213-11.27%
Denmark14%279.6974.000-58.75%
Netherlands9%1.0062.5902.478-4.32%
Germany9%3.63920.0872.550-87.31%
France1%329496394-20.57%
Italy1%11962276+345.77%
United Kingdom 2% 75 1.770 516 -70.83%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 19 April 2024