NETHERLANDS: EXPORT of MEAT OF BOVINE ANIMALS, FROZEN (HS.0202)
Main Countries IMPORTERS of 2022
Month: January-December
Ton Share
2022
2020 2021 2022 % from
2021
TOTAL   53.056 68.673 66.110 -3.73%
EU-27 65% 33.651 41.833 43.086 +2.99%
of which:    
Germany17%10.39611.77010.993-6.60%
Spain2%8739821.564+59.30%
France8%4.7256.4575.533-14.30%
Belgium5%3.1123.6943.220-12.83%
Portugal3%7791.8321.736-5.24%
Italy6%4.3854.7273.921-17.05%
United Kingdom 17% 2.758 6.451 11.002 +70.54%
US 4% 822 1.261 2.435 +93.05%
Philippines 4% 1.810 4.026 2.348 -41.67%
Ghana 1% 6.689 6.348 739 -88.36%
Saudi Arabia 1% 1.084 1.037 690 -33.45%
Canada 1% 852 717 627 -12.59%
United Arab Emirates 1% 339 468 594 +27.00%
Egypt 1% 82 323 509 +57.41%
Norway 1% 224 188 482 +155.77%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 21 October 2025