NETHERLANDS: EXPORT of MEAT OF BOVINE ANIMALS, CUTS WITH BONE IN (EXCLUDING CARCASSES AND HALF-CARCASSES), FROZEN (HS.020220)
Main Countries IMPORTERS of 2024
Month: January-December
Ton Share
2024
2022 2023 2024 % from
2023
TOTAL   10.220 5.462 3.497 -35.98%
EU-27 40% 6.612 3.054 1.402 -54.08%
of which:    
Germany8%421224269+19.98%
Belgium3%12089118+32.28%
France5%449306170-44.32%
Spain4%416128142+11.22%
Croatia1%49831+282.57%
Italy5%260193173-10.23%
US 20% 1.071 829 704 -15.15%
Philippines 11% 809 424 383 -9.86%
Israel 5% 4 8 160 > +1000%
Canada 4% 308 356 137 -61.57%
United Arab Emirates 3% 212 130 114 -12.52%
United Kingdom 2% 280 159 58 -63.67%
Countries and territories not specified (Extra EU) 2% 2 0 53 > +1000%
Egypt 1% 58 24 37 +52.75%
Turkey 1% 0 24 35 +46.33%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 21 October 2025