NETHERLANDS: EXPORT of MEAT OF BOVINE ANIMALS, CUTS WITH BONE IN (EXCLUDING CARCASSES AND HALF-CARCASSES), FROZEN (HS.020220)
Main Countries IMPORTERS of 2026
Month: January-June
Ton Share
2026
2024 2025 2026 % from
2025
TOTAL   1.532 1.654 3.391 +105.08%
EU-27 63% 642 1.021 2.122 +107.91%
of which:    
Germany18%99329620+88.59%
Belgium10%52151344+127.86%
France8%9279284+260.28%
Spain6%7176202+164.55%
Croatia4%817129+665.42%
Italy2%523960+53.57%
US 27% 329 331 910 +174.75%
Canada 3% 35 34 100 +192.77%
Countries and territories not specified (Extra EU) 1% 12 29 27 -7.33%
Philippines 1% 217 31 27 -13.67%
Egypt 1% 13 6 20 +232.39%
United Arab Emirates 1% 45 33 19 -43.33%
Norway 1% 16 38 18 -51.39%
Ghana 1% 5 1 18 > +1000%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 21 October 2025