NETHERLANDS: EXPORT of MEAT OF BOVINE ANIMALS, BONELESS CUTS, FROZEN (HS.020230)
Main Countries IMPORTERS of 2022
Month: January-December
Ton Share
2022
2020 2021 2022 % from
2021
TOTAL   47.544 61.167 55.885 -8.64%
EU-27 65% 31.834 39.667 36.470 -8.06%
of which:    
Germany19%10.08211.27710.572-6.25%
Spain2%7328541.145+34.09%
France9%4.4276.1995.084-17.98%
Belgium6%2.7813.4743.100-10.76%
Portugal3%7521.7961.660-7.55%
Italy7%4.2254.4493.661-17.71%
United Kingdom 19% 2.694 6.237 10.721 +71.91%
Philippines 3% 622 2.262 1.539 -31.97%
US 2% 531 754 1.364 +80.79%
Saudi Arabia 1% 1.084 1.036 690 -33.41%
Ghana 1% 6.130 5.500 521 -90.52%
Norway 1% 202 160 454 +184.77%
Egypt 1% 59 283 451 +59.28%
United Arab Emirates 1% 211 343 382 +11.41%
Central African Republic 1% 274 303 351 +15.69%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 21 October 2025