NETHERLANDS: EXPORT of MEAT OF BOVINE ANIMALS, BONELESS CUTS, FROZEN (HS.020230)
Main Countries IMPORTERS of 2023
Month: January-December
Ton Share
2023
2021 2022 2023 % from
2022
TOTAL   61.167 55.885 49.256 -11.86%
EU-27 74% 39.667 36.470 36.228 -0.66%
of which:    
Germany21%11.27710.57210.557-0.15%
Spain2%8541.1451.103-3.63%
France9%6.1995.0844.363-14.18%
Belgium5%3.4743.1002.662-14.12%
Portugal4%1.7961.6601.862+12.16%
Italy10%4.4493.6615.109+39.55%
United Kingdom 17% 6.237 10.721 8.139 -24.08%
US 1% 754 1.364 731 -46.41%
Philippines 1% 2.262 1.539 563 -63.42%
Saudi Arabia 1% 1.036 690 290 -58.01%
United Arab Emirates 1% 343 382 289 -24.46%
Iceland 1% 95 112 277 +147.05%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 21 October 2025