NETHERLANDS: EXPORT of MEAT PREPARATIONS; OF BOVINE ANIMALS, MEAT OR MEAT OFFAL, PREPARED OR PRESERVED (EXCLUDING LIVERS AND HOMOGENISED PREPARATIONS) (HS.160250)
Main Countries IMPORTERS of 2022
Month: January-December
Ton Share
2022
2020 2021 2022 % from
2021
TOTAL   12.295 12.532 11.531 -7.99%
EU-27 92% 10.860 11.494 10.561 -8.12%
of which:    
Belgium27%3.0572.7043.082+13.98%
Germany40%6.2326.3264.653-26.43%
France4%154635514-19.08%
Spain3%165408332-18.65%
Denmark2%244216205-5.11%
Italy2%155235178-24.16%
United Kingdom 3% 843 435 335 -23.09%
Countries and territories not specified 1% 0 68 163 +140.48%
Lebanon 1% 70 0 102 +∞
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 21 October 2025