NETHERLANDS: EXPORT of MEAT PREPARATIONS; OF BOVINE ANIMALS, MEAT OR MEAT OFFAL, PREPARED OR PRESERVED (EXCLUDING LIVERS AND HOMOGENISED PREPARATIONS) (HS.160250)
Main Countries IMPORTERS of 2025
Month: January-December
Ton Share
2025
2023 2024 2025 % from
2024
TOTAL   10.675 13.748 14.925 +8.56%
EU-27 91% 9.633 12.167 13.634 +12.06%
of which:    
Belgium28%3.3363.4414.129+19.98%
Germany26%3.2264.0423.936-2.61%
France10%5029651.475+52.89%
Spain8%5709341.211+29.66%
Denmark4%509976555-43.12%
Italy1%146149201+34.65%
United Kingdom 4% 359 671 564 -15.93%
Stores and provisions within the framework of intra-EU trade 1% 1 137 186 +36.07%
Lebanon 1% 133 93 125 +34.67%
Countries and territories not specified 1% 104 145 75 -48.15%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 21 October 2025