NETHERLANDS: IMPORT of CATTLE; LIVE, OTHER THAN PURE-BRED BREEDING ANIMALS (HS.010229)
Main Countries EXPORTERS of 2022
Month: January-December
Ton Share
2022
2020 2021 2022 % from
2021
TOTAL   99.616 92.999 54.977 -40.88%
EU-27 100% 98.599 92.986 54.919 -40.94%
of which:    
Germany50%43.31840.09327.253-32.02%
Belgium29%38.76736.86216.132-56.24%
Ireland2%2.1122.5531.248-51.12%
Denmark7%4.0591.5893.574+124.95%
France3%1.9903.5031.625-53.60%
Italy1%486330521+57.75%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 17 July 2024