BELGIUM: EXPORT of Cooked ham (HS.160241)
Main Countries IMPORTERS of 2024
Month: February
Ton Share
2024
2022 2023 2024 % from
2023
TOTAL   1.367 1.203 812 -32.53%
EU-27 49% 929 715 399 -44.27%
of which:    
Netherlands18%659498147-70.55%
France11%1048386+4.32%
Germany8%473661+67.42%
Luxembourg7%575756-2.07%
Denmark3%101021+116.05%
Italy2%181115+38.36%
United Kingdom 45% 385 443 362 -18.34%
New Caledonia 4% 45 28 32 +17.64%
Lebanon 1% 0 8 8 +3.50%
United Arab Emirates 1% 6 5 7 +26.69%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 28 May 2024