POLAND: EXPORT of Other fresh (HS.020319)
Main Countries IMPORTERS of 2023
Month: November
Ton Share
2023
2021 2022 2023 % from
2022
TOTAL   9.620 9.919 9.084 -8.42%
EU-27 82% 7.982 8.264 7.404 -10.41%
of which:    
Slovakia15%1.6301.3661.334-2.28%
Czech Republic15%1.4311.9161.326-30.79%
Hungary10%9341.226932-23.97%
Romania6%773469564+20.27%
Lithuania6%443594528-11.12%
Italy1%10888120+36.23%
United Kingdom 18% 1.555 1.480 1.680 +13.50%
Processed by CLAL on Eurostat data
Last Update: 16 February 2024